NAL Supplemental 2005 Order/Results
See Eligibilityfor available and ineligible players
April Supplemental
3rd Tuesday of April
Round 38
1. 11) Andy 688 Jim Mecir SR Fla
2. 5) Jim C 308 Mike Wuertz SR Cubs
3. 9) Mike 118 Aaron Heilman P NY Mets
4. 2) Jim H 95 Nate Bump
5. 3) Russ 495 Jeff Baker 3B COl
6. 4) Aaron 730 Todd Coffey SP Cin
7. 7) Jim B 179 DJ Houlton RP LA
8. 1) John H 71 Shawn Estes P
9. 12) Bob 4051 Pete Orr 2B Atl
10. 6) Brian 71 Dennis Reyes P SD
11. 8) Reede 618 Jason Ellison OF SF
12. 10) Theron 632 Jason Repko OF LA
Round 39
1. 11) Andy 403 Olmedo Saenz 1B LA
2. 5) Jim C 4013 Buddy Carlyle P LA
3. 9) Mike 777(?) Quintin McCracken, OF, Ari
4. 2) Jim H 735 Kelly Wunsch P, LA
5. 4) Aaron 178 Chuck Tiffany P LA
6. 3) Russ 4008 Luke Scott OF Hou
7. 7) Jim B 332 Koo RP NYM
8. 1) John H 171 Homer Bailey
9. 12) Bob 67 Wes Obermueller
10. 6) Brian 312 Gary Majewski
11. 8) Reede 591 So Taguchi OF StL
12. 10)Theron 223 Scott Olsen P Fla
May Supplemental
4th Tuesday of May
Round 40
1. 1) John 106 Cormier,La
2. 7) Jim B 766 Brian Moehler
3. 3) Russ 279 Aaron Fultz RP Phl
4. 9) Mike 144 Derrick Turnbow P Mil
5. 8) Reede 627 Matt Murton OF ChC
6. 2) Jim H 259 Matt Herges RP SF
7. 6) Brian 111 Brad Hennessey SP SF
8. 7) Jim B 686 Eric Patterson 2B ChC
(from Andy)
9. 5) Jim C 589 Mark Sweeney OF SD
10. 10) Theron 655 Roberto Hernandez SR NY
11. 4) Aaron 489 Andy Laroche 3B LA
12. 12) Bob 407 Lance Niekro 1B LA
Round 41
1. 1) John xxx Jake Stevens, P Atl
2. 7) Jim B 122 Todd Wellemeyer P Chi
3. 3) Russ 4073 Ronny Cedeno SS CHi
4. 9) Mike 95 Shawn Chacon P Col
5. 8) Reede 722 Brandon Sing 1B ChN
6. 11) Andy 4078 Wandy Rodriguez P Hou
7. 6) Brian 664 Tony Clark 1B Ari
8. 2) Jim H 442 Damian Easley 2b Fla
9. 10) Theron 796 Jeff Cirillo 3B Mil
10. 5) Jim C 444 Abraham Nunez 2B StL
11. 12) Bob 765 Tommy Phelps
12. 4) Aaron 383 Ryan Doumit C Pit
July Supplemental
1st Tuesday of July
1. 9) Mike 198 Robinson Tejeda P Phi
2. 7) Jim B 769 Russ Martin C LA
3. 1) John XXX Jared Wells P SD
4. 3) Russ 625 Kelly Johnson OF Atl
5. 8) Reede 4075 Scott Munter P SF
6. 2) Jim H 4089 Oscar Robles LA
7. 4) Aaron 4126 Justin Upton SS Ari
8. 5) Jim C 4072 Hector Carrasco SR Was
9. 12) Bob 185 Derek Thompson P LA
10. 6) Brian 329 Will Ohman SR Chi
11. 10) Theron 4127 Ryan Zimmerman 3B Was
12. 11) Andy 4129 Tulowitski SS
1. 9) Mike 4071 John Foster SR Atl
2. 7) Jim B 4130 Michael Pelfrey P NYM
3. 1) John 21 Jason Jennings P Col
4. 3) Russ 4143 Joey Devine RL Atl
5. 8) Reede 4135 Valerio de los Santos RP FLA
6. 12) Bob 785 Robert Fick OF SD
7. 5) Jim C 4054 Rick White SR Pit
8. 11) Andy 173 Fernando Nieve SP Hou
(from 4) Aaron)
9. 2) Jim H 4138 Bill Boyer P Atl
10. 6) Brian 4062 Chris Resop P Flo
11. 11) Andy 780 Julio Santana RP Mil
12. 10) Theron 4160 Miguel Montero C Ari
August Supplemental
2nd Tuesday of August
1. 7) Jim B 674 Chuck James SP Atl
2. 9) Peter 4116 Eveland, Da, SP Mil
3. 1) John Troy Patton SP hou
4. 5) Jim C 4027 Jason Vargas SP FLA
6. 3) Russ 4196 Anderson Hernandez SS NYN
6. 4) Aaron 68 Jae Seo SP NYM
7. 8) Reede 183 Justin Orenduff P
8. 12) Bob 120 Mike Gosling P Ari
9. 2) Jim H 2) Jim H 83 Jamey Wright P Col
10. 11) Andy 4186 John Rodriguez, OF, StL.
11. 6) Brian 4059 Chris Duffy OF, Pit
12. 10) Theron 726 Jarrod Saltalamacchia C Atl
1. 9) Peter 4173, Gonzalez,Ca. OF Arz
2. 7) Jim B 417 Ryan Shealy 1B Colo
3. 1) John Eddy Martinez-esteve of giants
4. 5) Jim C 4058 Steve Schmoll SR LA
5. 8) Reede 4070 Ricky Nolasco P ChN
6. 4) Aaron 190 Bill Bray SR Was
7. 3) Russ 786 Gaby hernandez SP NYN
8. 12) Bob 4011 Brian Shackelford
9. 2) Jim H 4082 Mike Edwards 3B LA
10. 11) Andy 739 Stinnett,Ke C AZ
11. 6) Brian 4189 Elvis Andrus SS ATL
12. 10) Theron 789 Marlon Anderson NYN