Big Hurt Supplemental 2019 Order/Results
See Eligibilityfor available and ineligible players
April Supplemental
Round 37
1) 10. Andrew 4118 Trent Thornton SP Tor
2) 9... Reede 668 Marco Estrada SP Oak
3) 7. Brian C 58 David Hess SP BAL
4) 5. Bob 686 Adam Jones OF AZ
5) 3. Hector 356 Blake Swihart C Bos
6) 4. Brian J. 777 Brett Anderson P Oak
7) 6. Ian 255 Shane Greene SR Det
8) 8. Jim 576 Jake Marisnick OF Hou
9) 2.. Michael 409 Dan Vogelbach 1B Sea
10) 1. Lou. 1676 Gio Gonzalez SP NYY
Round 38
1) 10. Andrew 275 Chaz Roe P TB
2) 9. Reede 4049 Clay Buchholz SP Tor
3) 7. Brian C 584 Brian Goodwin OF LAA
4) 5. Bob 48 Sam Gaviglio P TOR
5) 3. Hector 63 Felix Pena SP Ana
6) 4. Brian J 90 Jalen Beeks P TB
7) 6. Ian 124 Spencer Turnbull SP Det
8) 8. Jim 716 Jose Iglesias SS Cin
9) 2. Michael 300 Anthony Swarzak SR Sea
10) 1. Lou 365 Josh Phegley C Oak
May Supplemental
Straight
1. 9) Reede 168 Griffin Canning SP LAA
2. 7) Brian C 142 Means BAL SP
3. 1) Lou. 675 Martin Perez SP Min
4. 10) Andrew 304 Tommy Kahnle RP NYA
5. 6) Ian 597 Dwight Smith OF Bal
6. 5) Bob 4121 Brandon Brennan RP SEA
7. 3) Hector 358 Kevan Smith C Ana
8. 4) Brian J 128 Marcus Walden P Bos
9. 2) Mike S 257 Emilio Pagan SR TB
10.8) Jim 433 Tommy LaStella 2B/3B LAAAAAA
Round 40
1. 9) Reede 625 Oscar Mercado OF Cle
2. 7) Brian C 4133 Sogard 2B TOR
3. 1) Lou 727 Deivi Garcia SP NYY
4. 3) Hector 88 Jefry Rodriguez P Cle
5. 5) Bob 205 Erik Swanson P SEA
6. 6) Ian 398 Mitch Moreland 1B Bos
7. 10) Andrew 126 Scott Barlow RP KC
8. 4) Brian J 402 Tyler Austin 1B SF
9. 2) Mike S 219 Nate Pearson P Tor
10.8) Jim 89 Roenis Elias P Sea
June Supplemental
Straight
Round 41
1. 2) Mike
(from 9) Reede) 4208 Adley Rutschman C Bal
2. 7) Brian C 4209 Bobby Witt Jr SS KC
3. 3) Hector 4210 Andrew Vaughn 1B CWS
4. 10) Andrew 4211 Riley Greene OF HS now on Detroit
5.. 6) Ian 4213 Alek Manoah SP Tor
6. 5) Bob.. 502 Hanser Albertos INF BAL
7. 1) Lou. 295 Aaron Bummer, SR, Cha
8. 4) Brian J 115 Tyler Duffey, P Min
9. 9 Reede 4164 Zach Plesac P Cle
(from 2) Mike)
10. 8) Jim 4120 Ryne Harper SR Min
Round 42
1. 9) Reede 268 Hansel Robles P LAA
2. 3) Hector 169 Jose Suarez P Ana
3. 7) Brian C 556 Jacoby Jones OF DET
4. 10) Andrew 4216 - George Kirby SP SEA
5. 6) Ian 4212 Josh Jung 3B Tex
6. 1) Lou. 744 Mike Shawaryn P Bos
7. 5) Bob 546 Alex Gordon OF KC
8. 4) Brian J 4126 Gio Urshela 3B NYY
9. 9) Reede 155 Jose DeLeon P TB
10. 8) Jim 161 Grayson Rodriguez SP Bal
July Supplemental
1. 9) Reede 4272 Jasson Dominguez
2. 10) Andrew 469 Tristan Casas 1B Bos
3. 7) Brian C 445 C Biggio OF TOR
4. 5) Bob 232 Shane Baz P TB
5. 3) Hector 660 Colin Poche SR TB
6. 1) Lou. 444 Luis Arraez 2B Min
7. 6) Ian 318 Nick Goody CLE SR
8. 4) Brian J 470 Nolan Jones Cle 3B
9. 8) Jim 101 Austin Brice P Mia
10. 2) Mike 235 Noe Ramirez P LAA
>
1. 9) Reede 4199 Wei-Chung Wang
2. 7) Brian C 4256 Andrew Kittredge RP TB
3. 10) Andrew 206 Logan Gilbert SP Sea
4. 5) Bob 180 Alex Faedo P DET
5. 1) Lou 707 Hunter Pence OF TX
6. 3) Hector 486 Ehire Adrianza IF Min
7. 6) Ian 4146 Jarren Durran
8. 4) Brian J 510 Luis Rengifo SS/2B LAA
9. 2) Mike 368 Chris Herrmann C Oak
10. 8) Jim 783 Daniel Hudson P Tor
August Supplemental
Round 45
1. 9) Reede 624 George Valera OF Cle
2.. 10) Andrew 640 Julio RodrÃguez OF Sea
3. 5) Bob 4135 Tarik Skubal P DET
4. 7) Brian C 4297 1B Lewin Diaz
5. 3) Hector 413 Matt Thaiss 3b-1b Ana
6. 1) Lou. 4242 2B Josh Rojas Ari
7. 6) Ian 800 Tyler Clippard P Cle
8. 4) Brian 4039 Aaron Civale P Cle
9. 8) Jim 51 Ian Kennedy P KC
10. 2) Mike 4132 Danny Santana OF/2B Tex
Round 46
1. 9) Reede 73 Buck Farmer P Det
2. 10) Andrew 4111 Jordan Balazovic P Min
3. 5) Bob. 523 Jordan Groshans INF TOR
4. 7) Brian C 518 SS Thairo Estrada NYA
5. 3) Hector 662 Jake Rogers C Det
6. 1) Lou 209 Justin Dunn SP Sea
7. 6) Ian 188 Daniel Lynch SP KC
8. 4) Brian 4254 Austin Nola C Sea
9. 8) Jim 4154 Evan Marshal SR Cha
10. 2) Mike 592 Anthony Santander OF BAL