Big Hurt Supplemental 2002 Order/Results
See Eligibilityfor available and ineligible players
April Supplemental
April - 1st round
1. 10) Bil/Brian 42 Ryan Rupe P TB
(from 9) Rob)
2. 6) Joe 352 Mike Rivera C Det
3. 10) Bil/Brian 439 Shea Hillenbrand 3B Bos
(from 8) Brad)
4. 2) Mike S 51 Dan Reichert SP KC
5. 3) Hector 82 JC Romero P Min
6. 1) Jake 63 Paul Byrd P KC
7. 7) Mike G 328 Sandy Alomar Jr C ChW
8. 5) Reede 120 Scott Eyre P Tor
9. 4) Brian 301 Antonio Osuna SR ChA
10. 10) Bil/Brian 350 Tom Wilson C Tor
April - 2nd round
1. 9) Rob 112 Jorge Julio SR Bal
2. 6) Joe 676 Rickey Henderson OF Bos
3. 6) Joe 538 Michael Tucker OF
(from 8) Brad)
4. 2) Mike S 219 Colby Lewis P Tex
5. 3) Hector 472 Melvin Mora SS Bal
6. 1) Jake 550 Raul Ibanez OF KC
7. 7) Mike G 68 Calvin Maduro P Bal
8. 5) Reede xxx Mike Wood P Oak
9. 4) Brian 575 Dustan Mohr OF Min
10. 10) Bil/Brian 561 Jacob Cruz OF Det
May Supplemental
Round-robin
1. 2) Mike S 780 Rodrigo Lopez P Bal
2. 10) Bil/Brian 381 Randall Simon 1B Det
3. 7) Mike G 201 Jeremy Affeldt
4. 6) Joe 664 Mike Jackson RP
5. 5) Reede 293 Felix Heredia
6. 8) Brad 342 Bobby Estalella C
7. 4) Brian 340 Bill Haselman C
8. 9) Rob 38 Oliver,Da SP Bos
9. 3) Hector 559 Wendell Magee
10. 1) Jake 279 LaTroy Hawkins RP
11. 1) Jake 680 Rudy Seanez RP
12. 3) Hector 336 Greg Myers C
13. 9) Rob 345 Gil,Ge C BAL
14. 4) Brian 132 Tony Fiore P
15. 8) Brad xxx Jose Lopez SS Sea
16. 5) Reede 269 Mike Venafro
17. 6) Joe 363 Joe Lawrence Tor
18. 7) Mike G 149 Seth Griesinger P Det
19. 10) Bil/Brian 30 Esteban Loaiza P Tor
20. 2) Mike S 711 Rey Sanchez
June Supplemental
Round-robin
1. 2) Mike S 4002 Aaron Harang SP Oak
2. 6) Joe XXX B.J. Upton SS TB
3. 7) Mike G 639 Acevedo,Ju (Det)
4. 10) Brian/Bil 600 Ryan Ludwick OF Tex
(from 1) Jake)
5. 6) Joe 797 Julio Santana RP Det
(from 8) Brad)
6. 9) Rob XXX Mike Ryan Min
7. 10) Brian/Bil 127 Adam Bernero SP Det
8. 5) Reede 222 Travis Hughes SP Tex
9. 3) Hector 477 Brian Roberts, Bal
10. 4) Brian 136 Travis Harper Tam
11. 4) Brian 539 Randy Winn Tam
12. 3) Hector 189 Mike Maroth, Det
13. 5) Reede 730 Vinny Chulk SP Tor
14. 1)Jake 789 Jamie Walker Det
(from 10) Brian/Bil)
15. 9) Rob 562 Larry Bigbie OF BAL
16. 6) Joe 795 Travis Driskill Bal
(from 8) Brad)
17. 1) Jake 283 Randy Choate NYY
18. 7) Mike G 638 Troy O'Leary OF
19. 6) Joe 196 Jeff Farnsworth RP Det
20. 2) Mike S. 503 Mark Ellis Oak
July Supplemental
straight draft
1. 2) Mike S 358 Victor Martinez C Cle
2. 6) Joe 94 Johan Santana SP Min
3. 10) Bil/Brian 172 John Lackey SP Ana
4. 7) Mike G 225 Corey Thurman P
5. 8) Brad 491 John McDonald SS Cle
6. 5) Reede 60 Steve Parris P Tor
7. 3) Hector 41 Rob Bell P Tex
8. 1) Jake 4067 Shawn Sedlacek P KCR
9. 9) Rob 256 Cory Bailey SR KC
10. 4) Brian 304 Francisco Cordero SR Tex
11. 10) Bil/Brian 456 Jason Grabowski 1b/3b Oak
12. 6) Joe 286 Dennis Cook SR
13. 2) Mike S 4061 Jonny Gomes OF TB
14. 7) Mike G 207 Jason Arnold P Oak (from NYY)
15. 8) Brad XXX Franklyn German P Det
16. 5) Reede 49 Rocky Biddle Chi P
17. 3) Hector 134 Brad Voyles, KC P
18. 1) Jake 606 Rocco Baldelli OF TB
19. 9) Rob 115 Mike Fyhrie SR Oak
20. 4) Brian 717 Rich Harden P Oak
August Supplemental
straight draft
1.10) Bil/Brian 488 Chris Woodward SS Tor
2. 8) Brad 577 Karim Garcia OF Cle
(from 6) Joe)
3. 2) Mike S 4069 Runelvys Hernandez P KC
4. 5) Reede 786 Brendan Donnelly RP Ana
5. 8) Brad 396 Travis Hafner 1B Tex
6. 7) Mike G XXX Danny Borrell P NYY
7. 3) Hector 4071 Oscar Henriquez SR Det
8. 1) Jake 380 Olmedo Saenz Oak
9. 9) Rob 140 Joaquin Benoit SP Tex
10. 4) Brian 210 Jeremy Bonderman Oak
11.10) Bil/Brian 84 Jake Westbrook P Clev
12. 4) Brian 4074 Kevin Youkilis 3B Bos
(from 6) Joe)
13. 2) Mike S 667 Mike Smith P Tor
14. 4) Brian 683 Carlos Baerga 2b
15. 5) Reede 175 Kris Honel P Chi
16. 7) Mike G 482 Dave Berg Utility Tor
17. 3) Hector 611 Chris Richard
18. 1) Jake 129 Willie Banks P Bos
19. 9) Rob 102 Rick Bauer RP Bal
20. 4) Brian 4127 Carl Sadler