Big Hurt Supplemental 2001 Order/Results
See Eligibilityfor available and ineligible players
April Supplemental
2nd full week of April
Round-robin based on final 2000 standings
1. 2) Mike S 143 Tim Drew SP Cle
2. 3) Bob 437 Scott Brosius 3B NYY
3. 7) Mike G 642 Craig Grebeck 2B
4. 1) Jake 56 Omar Olivares Spud Pit
5. 4) Brian 367 Brian Daubach 1B Bos
6. 9) Rob 349 Shea Hillenbrand C/3B Bos
7. 6) Joe 714 Chris Michalak SP Tor
8. 5) Reede 57 Darren Oliver SP Tex
9. 10) Norm 110 Matt Wise SP Ana
10. 8) Brad 245 Paul Quantrill SR Tor
11. 8) Brad 170 Ryan Franklin P Sea
12. 10) Norm 422 David Eckstein 2B Ana
13. 5) Reede 228 Jovanny Cedeno P Tex
14. 6) Joe 69 Pat Mahomes P Tex
15. 9) Rob 479 Benji Gil SS Ana
16. 4) Brian 41 Tim Wakefield P Bos
17. 1) Jake 377 Mario Valdez 1B Oak
18. 7) Mike G 543 Chad Curtis OF Tex
19. 3) Bob 739 Roberts,Wi (Bal)
20. 2) Mike S 443 Shane Halter 3B Det
May Supplemental
Round-robin
1. 1) Jake 144 Ted Lilly
2. 9) Rob 134 Brian Boehringer
3. 1) Jake 125 Rocky Biddle
(from 6) Joe)
4. 3) Bob 410 Russ Johnson
5. 8) Brad 374 Robert Fick
6. 10) Norm 553 Marty Cordova OF
(from 7) Mike G)
7. 5) Reede 68 Al Levine RP
8. 2) Mike S 414 Jose Macias 2B/3B
9. 2) Mike S xxx Joe Kennedy P TB
(from 10) Norm)
10. 4) Brian 342 Shawn Wooten C
11. 4) Brian 416 Frank Menechino 2B
12.10) Norm 289 Mike Magnante RP
13. 2) Mike S 482 Chris Woodward SS
14. 5) Reede 285 Pedro Borbon RP
15. 7) Mike G 256 John Fracatore RP
16. 8) Brad 393 Mark McLenmore 2B
17. 3) Bob 93 JC Romero P
18. 1) Jake 645 Andy Morales 3B NYA
(from 6) Joe)
19. 9) Rob 60 Schourek,Pe RP BOS
20. 1) Jake 629 Beau Hale SP Bal
June Supplemental
Round-robin
1. 9) Rob 4035 Ken Harvey 1B KC
2. 8) Brad 728 Mark Teixeira 3B Tex
(from 6) Joe)
3. 6) Joe 4067 Dewon Brazelton P TB
(from 2) Mike S)
4. 1) Jake 4066 Joe Mauer C Min
5. 3) Bob 641 Bob File P Tor
6.10) Norm 214 Brad Thomas P Min
7. 8) Brad 636 John Stephens P Bal
8. 5) Reede 4072 Colt Griffin P KC
9. 4) Brian 690 Omar Infante SS Det
10. 7) Mike G 35 Pat Rapp P
11. 7) Mike G 4084 Michael Garciaparra SS Sea
12. 4) Brian 558 Randy Winn OF
13.5) Reede 4070 Kenny Baugh P Det
14.2) Mike S 4072 John-Ford Griffin OF NYA
(from 8) Brad)
15.10)Norm 788 Ruben Sierra OF Det
16.3) Bob 4074 Gabe Gross OF Tor
17.1) Jake 329 Tom Prince C Min
18.2) Mike S 94 Charles Nagy SP Cle
19.6) Joe 82 Sean Lowe P ChA
20.9) Rob 605 Ryan Ludwick OF OAK
July Supplemental
straight draft
1. 6) Joe 747 Brian Roberts SS Bal
2. 9) Rob 761 Juan Rivera NYA OF
3. 2) Mike S 148 Jake Westbrook P Cle
4. 1) Jake XXX Henry Pichardo 2B Cle
5. 8) Brad 173 Denny Stark P Sea
6. 5) Reede 294 Randy Choate P NYY
7. 2) Mike S 215 Kyle Lohse SP Min
(from 3) Bob)
8. 10) Norm 680 Jason Grimsley RP KC
9. 7) Mike G 563 Jason Tyner OF TB
10. 4) Brian 236 Travis Phelps P TB
11. 6) Joe 670 Kris Wilson P KC
12. 9) Rob 652 Tony Blanco 3B Bos
13. 8) Brad 4052 Mike Rivera, C Det
(from 2) Mike S)
14. 1) Jake xxx Mike Smith P Tor
15. 8) Brad 4004 Jamal Strong OF Sea
16. 5) Reede 136 Jack Cressend P Min
17. 2) Mike S 300 David Lee SR SD
(from 3) Bob)
18. 7) Mike G 442 Cal Ripken 3B
19.10) Norm 209 Brandon Knight P
20. 4) Brian 4087 Rafael Soriano P Sea
August Supplemental
straight draft
1. 6) Joe 339 Toby Hall C TB
2. 9) Rob 111 John Parrish SP Bal
3. 2) Mike S 756 Esteban German 2B Oal
4. 3) Jake 4016 Calvin Maduro SP Bal
(from Bob)
5. 8) Brad 4042 Luis Pineda P Det
6. 1) Jake 742 Raul Ibanez OF KC
7. 5) Reede 721 Cory Bailey RP KC
8. 10) Norm 199 Adam Pettyjohn Det
9. 7) Mike G 559 Jolabert Cabrera OF Cle
10. 4) Brian 659 Dan Wright ChA
11. 6) Joe 654 Nate Cornejo SP Det
12. 9) Rob 178 Sean Douglass SP Bal
13. 2) Mike S xxxx Corwin Malone SP ChA
14. 3) Jake 167 David Riske SR Cle
(from Bob)
15. 1) Jake 4151 J.D. Martin SP Cle
16. 8) Brad xxx Ramon Vazquez SS Sea
17. 5) Reede 711 Erik Hiljus SP Oak
18. 10) Norm 174 Gary Glover
19. 7) Mike G 336 Fernando Lunar C Bal
20. 4) Brian 758 Justin Morneau 1B