Big Hurt Supplemental 2000 Order/Results
See Eligibility for available and ineligible players
April Supplemental
2nd full week of April
Round-robin based on final '99 standings
1. 3) Bob 603 Russ Davis 3B
2. 5) Reede 677 Hank Blalock 3B Tex
3. 9) Rob 92 Chris Fussell RP
4. 2) Fred 504 Dave Martinez OF
5. 1) Jake 161 Sun Woo Kim SP Bos
6. 4) Brian 152 Jason Dickson P
7. 8) Brad 62 Sean Lowe P
8. 7) Mike 515 Gerald Williams OF
9. 6) Dale 101 Scott Schoeneweis P
10. 10) Norm 150 Castillo P Tor
11. 10) Norm 225 Grimsley P NYY
12. 7) Mike 182 Johan Santana P Min
(from 6) Dale)
13. 7) Mike 228 John Frascatore SR Tor
14. 8) Brad 256 Hector Carrasco SR Min
15. 4) Brian 660 Tim Worrell SR Bal
16. 1) Jake 223 Shig Hasegawa SR Ana
17. 2) Fred 304 Matt Walbeck C
18. 9) Rob 259 Jose Santiago SR KC
19. 5) Reede 141 Doug Davis P Tex
20. 3) Bob 59 Sean Bergman P
May Supplemental 5/14/2000
Round-robin
1. 2) Fred 114 Ramsey SP Seattle
2. 1) Jake 765 Ndeta Ndungidi OF, Bal LH
3. 4) Brian 121 Mark Redman
4. 3) Bob 57 Suzuki P KC
5. 5) Reede 327 Josh Paul
6. 6) Dale 69 Cal Eldred SP Chicago
7. 7) Mike 693 Kelly Wunsch P Chi
8. 9) Rob 4005 Sean Douglass RHP BAL
9. 2) Fred 456 Guzman SS Min
(from 8) Brad)
10. 10) Norm 176 Lorenzo Barcelo P CHI
11. 10) Norm 168 Kevin Beirne P CHI
12. 2) Fred 477 Frank Menechino Oak SS
(from 8) Brad)
13. 9) Rob 794 Josh Towers RHP BAL
14. 7) Mike 1712 Greg McMichael SR Atl
15. 6) Dale 127 Jeff Sparks
16. 5) Reede 688 Benji Gil
17. 3) Bob 728 Willie Bloomquist 2B SEA
18. 4) Brian 752 Jeff Tam
19. 1) Jake 395 Craig Grebeck
20. 2) Fred 399 Jorge Velandia
June Supplemental 6/17/2000
Round-robin
1) 4 Brian Jones 712 Adrian Hernandez NY
2) 9 Robert Wall 787 Jeff Wilson P Bal
3) 1 Jake Roberts 4041 Zach Day NY
4) 2 Fred Nigro
5) 7 Mike Gervase 136 Corey Lidle P Tam
6) 3 Bob Centor 627 Carlos Pena 1B Tex
7) 5 Reede Stockton 34 LaTroy Hawkins P
8) 6 Dale Mason 67 Al Levin P Ana
9) 8 Brad Keller 396 Jeff Frye 2B
10) 10 Norm O'Brien 163 Matt Wise P Ana
11) 10 Norm O'Brien 4035 Adam Johnson P Minn.
12) 8 Brad Keller 391 Jeff Reboulet 2B
13) 6 Dale Mason 63 Bryan Rekar, P TB
14) 5 Reede Stockton 236 Al Reyes, P LA
15) 3 Bob Centor 393 Tony Graffinino 2B/SS CHW
16) 7 Mike Gervase 524 Orlando Palmiero OF Ana
17) 2 Fred Nigro
18) 1 Jake Roberts 374 Jason Hart 1B Oak
19) 9 Robert Wall 4042 Rocky Biddle P ChA
20) 4 Brian Jones 586 Bobby Kielty Min
July Supplemental
straight draft
1. 1) Jake 732 Chris Snelling OF Sea
2. 4) Brian 107 Justin Speier
3. 9) Rob 4070 Tommy Davis C Bal, RH
4. 7) Mike 655 Chris George
5. 2) Fred 525 Luis Polonia OF
6. 10) Norm 549 Alex Ramirez OF CLE
(from 3) Bob)
7. 5) Reede 576 Dave McCarty OF KC
8. 6) Dale 4012 Doug Creek Tam
9. 8) Brad 94 Ryan Glynn Tex
10. 10) Norm 558 Jeff Abbott OF CHW
11. 1) Jake 4019 Joe Borchard OF CHW
12. 4) Brian 480 Jose Ortiz 2B Oak
13. 9) Rob 4071 Jay Spurgeon P Bal, RH
14. 7) Mike 709 Kenny Kelly OF TB
15. 3) Bob 95 Mike Fyhrie P
16. 2) Fred 50 Willie Blair P
17. 5) Reede 323 Marcus Jensen C Min
18. 6) Dale 200 Chuck Smith P
19. 8) Brad 589 Wiley Mo Pena OF
20. 10) Norm 653 Buehlre,Mark P
August Supplemental
straight draft
1. 4) Brian 750 Kevin Mench OF
2. 1) Jake 4075 Eric Byrnes OF Oak
3. 2) Mike S 695 Paxton Crawford P Bos
4. 7) Mike G 72 Dave Eiland P TB
5. 10) Norm 4065 Adam Bernero SP Det
6. 3) Bob 613 Ricky Botallico CRP KC
7. 5) Reede xxx Kris Wilson RP KC
8. 8) Brad xxx Greg Wooten SP Sea
9. 6) Dale 154 Jose Mercedes P Balt
10. 10) Norm 128 J.C. Romero SP Min.
11. 4) Brian 4049 Jon Rauch
12. 1) Jake 4039 Chien-Ming Wang NYA
13. 10) Norm 84 Nelson Cruz
14. 7) Mike G 562 Joulabert(sp?) Cabrera, OF, Cle
15. 2) Mike S 134 Tanyon Sturtze
16. 3) Bob 368 Steve Cox
17. 5) Reede 45 Steve Sparks P Det
18. 4) Brian 683 Brent Abernathy 2B, Tam
( from 8) Brad )
19. 6) Dale 109 Jim Brower, Cleveland
20. 10) Norm 312 Mike Difelice C