Scoresheet-Talk Tourney 2021
Rules
There will be no seeds, all #s will be thrown into a pot. The tourney will use the playoff lineups.
Each team will be receiving the results of the games they participate in. I'll be
receiving all of the games and be forwarding it on to all participants. Games will
be played at the rate of one round per every other day.
Round 1
Total: 87
AL: 37
NL: 31
BL: 19
70-79 wins: 2
80-89 wins: 12
90-99 wins: 45
100-109 wins: 21
110-119 wins: 6
120-129 wins: 1
Champion: 44
Runnerup: 14
Playoff: 21
None: 8
29H Alexander Bortkiewcz AL ManBall 1 (P10) Bort's Sho-Time 98-64 Champion
51V Andy Cleary NL Need A Life 12 (P12) Fierce Invalids 93-69 Playoff
15V Ari Houser BL Final Table 15 (P24) U Can't Hit This 113-49 Playoff
24V Bret Sayre AL Kaline 5 (p12) $420mm Worth of Pudding 103-59 Champion
62V Bret Sayre BL Kings 14 (P24) That King Cole 112-50 Champion
54V Brian DewBerry Jones AL Big Hurt 4 (P10) Gopher Pitchers 95-67 Runnerup
37H Brian DewBerry Jones AL NAIL 11 (P12) Fluffy Kittens 97-65 Runnerup
27V Brian DewBerry Jones BL Dw Murphy 6 (P24) Geriatric Poodles 105-57 Playoff
11V Brian DewBerry Jones NL Need A Life 3 (P12) Pulp Pugs 93-69 Playoff
59V Cal White AL Ruth 1 (P10) White's Lightning 92-70 Playoff
56V Clark Goble BL Shanahan 11 (P20) Hammock Hut 95-67 Champion
20V Clark Goble BL Shoeless Joe Jackson 8 (P20) Shrimp Shack Shooters 106-56 Champion
3H Dale Moon AL 143 5 (P10) Cozmul Krakens 98-64 Champion
25V Dale Moon AL Fingers 8 (P10) Crescent City Condors 82-80 None
37V Dale Moon NL 819 4 (p10) Cancun Iguanas 97-65 Champion
19V Dan Troy AL BP Norcal 12 (P12) Station to Station 97-65 Champion
33H Dan Troy BL Dw Murphy 16 (P24) SLO Learners 110-52 Runnerup
26V Dave Naehring AL NAFC 3 (P12) AL Daring Knaves 94-68 Runnerup
35H Dave Naehring NL 123 2 (P12) NL Daring Knaves 101-61 Champion
39V Dave Williams NL The Bigs 7 (p12) Still No Co Co 90-72 None
9H Dave Williams NL Williams 8 (P12) Zoom Draft Heroes 92-70 Champion
57V David Hostetler AL Our Own 10 (p10) Our Own 74-88 None
17H David Merwin AL 700 1 (P10) Maurauders 101-61 Champion
34V David Merwin NL 124 8 (p10) Myth 89-73 None
49H Eric Moyer BL Moe Berg 2 (P20) All Betts Off 98-64 Playoff
12V Eric Moyer NL Willard 11 (p12) Tucker Carlson 91-71 Playoff
41H Grant Syverson BL Final Table 2 (P24) Rowdy Boyz 104-58 Playoff
13V Grant Syverson NL CFAN 3 (P12) Jazzy Marlins 96-66 Playoff
5V Jason Rapisand AL Extraordinary Gents 10 (P10) Lon Knight 92-70 Champion
40V Jerry Seidenwurm NL Crash Davis 1 (p10) GARVISH & GEFLIN 93-69 Champion
58V Jerry Seidenwurm NL Justice League 6 (P10) TATUS y CORREA 105-57 Champion
16V Jerry Seidenwurm NL Wally Seaver 5 (P10) GUSANOS de SEDA 94-68 Runnerup
18V Jessica & Tim Polko NL BP Indy 1 (P12) Resistance is Futile 120-42 Champion
46V Jim Ferguson BL 601 9 (P20) Ferg's Finest 109-53 Champion
47V Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt NL GrandMasters 8 (P12) Old Old School 103-59 Playoff
9V Jim Pigg / Marty Pigg NL Jabo 10 (P12) Mudbugs 109-53 Runnerup
43H Joe Wallace NL 818 7 (P10) Twilight Tides 97-65 Champion
53H John Mayne AL BP Norcal 9 (P12) Tiers For Fears 79-83 None
22V John Mayne BL Final Table 3 (P24) Yendorian Amulets 100-62 None
1V John Morrison AL Killebrew 8 (p10) No Pasque 87-75 Champion
52V John Scwhartz AL Willard 8 (P12) Van Lingle Mungos 97-65 Champion
51H Jonathan Strack AL LaPlante 6 (P10) Acadian Driftwood 86-76 None
4V Jonathan Strack BL Craphound (NL) 9 (P12) Zellwood Mud Hens 88-74 Playoff
14V Ken Warren AL Dowbiggin 8 (P10) Ballpark Figures 103-59 Champion
63V Ken Warren/Rick Havilan BL DBJ 19 (P22) Looney Canuks 109-53 Playoff
55V Kevin Cremin NL 509 10 (p12) Brooklyn Ward's Wonders 100-62 Champion
6V Kevin Garry BL Early Bird 10 (P20) Schroedinger's Bats 100-62 Playoff
21V Lou Sigillo NL Need A Life 1 (p12) Mountain Dogs2 93-69 Playoff
7V Michael Cohen NL Dowbiggin 3 (P10) Cool Papa Bells 98-64 Champion
30V Michael Confone AL Phillips 5 (P12) And Teoscar Goes To.. 94-68 Champion
31V Michael Rosenswig AL 180 10 (P10) RMT Taxsavers 112-50 Champion
42V Michael Smith BL USCL 19 (P20) Rented Mules 103-59 Champion
17V Michael Turner/JD Wilks BL Shanahan 15 (P20) Rico, Rico Suarez 97-65 Playoff
33V Michael Vogel AL 122 7 (P10) Delaware Roosters 103-59 Playoff
8V Michael Vogel AL Big Unit 11 (P12) Murray Hillbillies 113-49 Champion
20V Michael Vogel BL BSL 14 (P20) N.Y. Highlanders 81-81 Runnerup
45V Michael Vogel BL Shoeless Joe Jackson 7 (P20) Illini Cats 99-63 Playoff
61V Michael Vogel NL Sandy K 10 (P12) Hartford Dark Blues 98-64 Champion
13H Mike Allen AL 176 8 (P10) Maestros 90-72 Champion
44V Mike Allen AL NAFC 9 (P12) Tubaforce 109-53 Champion
32V Mike Allen AL Nolan Ryan 3 (P12) Surfside Beachcombers 89-73 Playoff
57H Mike Allen NL 810 4 (p12) Maestros 88-74 Champion
41V Mike Dilse AL 112 8 (P10) Mea Culpa 95-67 Champion
21H Mike Dilse AL 807 7 (P10) Blues Bandits 102-60 Runnerup
53V Owen Stairs AL 145 7 (P10) Blind Pig 91-71 Playoff
25V Peter Byrne AL NAIL 12 (P12) Baddoo Boys 94-68 Champion
61H Peter Byrne BL Dw Murphy 1 (P24) Harper's Follies 91-71 Champion
48V Peter Byrne NL Need A Life 6 (P12) Playing For Pizza 91-71 Runnerup
11H Raymond Fagen AL 115 8 (P10) Express 91-71 Playoff
3V Rich Lunardi NL SSF 7 (P10) DEM BUMS 86-76 Champion
28V Rich Strauss AL 607 8 (P10) Pomoa Casuals 92-70 Champion
45V Rich Strauss NL Stan Musial 6 (P12) Rich Kids 98-64 Runnerup
5H Robert Cusamano NL 162 8 (P10) Batmen 96-66 Champion
36V Roger Morgan AL Bruce Worrall 9 (P10) Prairie Outlaws 94-68 Champion
10V Roger Morgan AL Dickey 3 (P10) Prairie Oysters 94-68 Champion
50V Roger Morgan NL BP Indy 4 (P12) Prarie Lightning 110-52 Playoff
19H Roger Odisio BL DBJ 15 (P22) Iron City 109-53 Runnerup
60V Roger Odisio NL Sandberg 8 (P10) Iron City 87-75 Champion
49V Scott Yerby AL 119 7 (P10) A Dead Horse 99-63 Champion
23V Scott Yerby/Scott Hazel NL 193 2 (P12) Ortho Aggies 87-75 None
35V Troy Martell AL 153 9 (P10) Lando System 94-68 Champion
2V Vincent Burdo AL 145 3 (P10) The Mendoza Line 91-71 Champion
1H William McKnight AL 342 10 (p10) I'm Your Huckleberry 100-62 Champion
38V William McKnight AL Nolan Ryan 2 (p12) Fear and Loathing 88-74 Runnerup
43V William McKnight NL 154 7 (P10) How Much For The Ape? 99-63 Runnerup
27H William McKnight NL Coast to Coast 11 (P12) Killer Nuts 96-66 Runnerup
64V William McKnight NL Koufax 3 (p10) Enrampagement 92-70 Champion
Round 2
Total: 64
AL: 24
NL: 25
BL: 15
70-79 wins: 1
80-89 wins: 5
90-99 wins: 36
100-109 wins: 15
110-119 wins: 6
120-129 wins: 1
Champion: 33
Runnerup: 11
Playoff: 15
None: 5
79V Alexander Bortkiewcz AL ManBall 1 (P10) Bort's Sho-Time 98-64 Champion
90V Andy Cleary NL Need A Life 12 (P12) Fierce Invalids 93-69 Playoff
72V Ari Houser BL Final Table 15 (P24) U Can't Hit This 113-49 Playoff
76H Bret Sayre AL Kaline 5 (p12) $420mm Worth of Pudding 103-59 Champion
95H Bret Sayre BL Kings 14 (P24) That King Cole 112-50 Champion
91H Brian DewBerry Jones AL Big Hurt 4 (P10) Gopher Pitchers 95-67 Runnerup
70V Brian DewBerry Jones NL Need A Life 3 (P12) Pulp Pugs 93-69 Playoff
94V Cal White AL Ruth 1 (P10) White's Lightning 92-70 Playoff
92H Clark Goble BL Shanahan 11 (P20) Hammock Hut 95-67 Champion
66V Dale Moon AL 143 5 (P10) Cozmul Krakens 98-64 Champion
83V Dale Moon NL 819 4 (p10) Cancun Iguanas 97-65 Champion
81V Dan Troy BL Dw Murphy 16 (P24) SLO Learners 110-52 Runnerup
77H Dave Naehring AL NAFC 3 (P12) AL Daring Knaves 94-68 Runnerup
82V Dave Naehring NL 123 2 (P12) NL Daring Knaves 101-61 Champion
84V Dave Williams NL The Bigs 7 (p12) Still No Co Co 90-72 None
69V Dave Williams NL Williams 8 (P12) Zoom Draft Heroes 92-70 Champion
93V David Hostetler AL Our Own 10 (p10) Our Own 74-88 None
81H David Merwin NL 124 8 (p10) Myth 89-73 None
89V Eric Moyer BL Moe Berg 2 (P20) All Betts Off 98-64 Playoff
70H Eric Moyer NL Willard 11 (p12) Tucker Carlson 91-71 Playoff
71V Grant Syverson NL CFAN 3 (P12) Jazzy Marlins 96-66 Playoff
67V Jason Rapisand AL Extraordinary Gents 10 (P10) Lon Knight 92-70 Champion
84H Jerry Seidenwurm NL Crash Davis 1 (p10) GARVISH & GEFLIN 93-69 Champion
93H Jerry Seidenwurm NL Justice League 6 (P10) TATUS y CORREA 105-57 Champion
72H Jerry Seidenwurm NL Wally Seaver 5 (P10) GUSANOS de SEDA 94-68 Runnerup
73H Jessica & Tim Polko NL BP Indy 1 (P12) Resistance is Futile 120-42 Champion
87H Jim Ferguson BL 601 9 (P20) Ferg's Finest 109-53 Champion
88V Jim Pigg / Mark Haupt NL GrandMasters 8 (P12) Old Old School 103-59 Playoff
75H John Mayne BL Final Table 3 (P24) Yendorian Amulets 100-62 None
90H John Scwhartz AL Willard 8 (P12) Van Lingle Mungos 97-65 Champion
66H Jonathan Strack BL Craphound (NL) 9 (P12) Zellwood Mud Hens 88-74 Playoff
71H Ken Warren AL Dowbiggin 8 (P10) Ballpark Figures 103-59 Champion
96V Ken Warren/Rick Havilan BL DBJ 19 (P22) Looney Canuks 109-53 Playoff
92V Kevin Cremin NL 509 10 (p12) Brooklyn Ward's Wonders 100-62 Champion
67H Kevin Garry BL Early Bird 10 (P20) Schroedinger's Bats 100-62 Playoff
75V Lou Sigillo NL Need A Life 1 (p12) Mountain Dogs2 93-69 Playoff
68V Michael Cohen NL Dowbiggin 3 (P10) Cool Papa Bells 98-64 Champion
79H Michael Confone AL Phillips 5 (P12) And Teoscar Goes To.. 94-68 Champion
80V Michael Rosenswig AL 180 10 (P10) RMT Taxsavers 112-50 Champion
85H Michael Smith BL USCL 19 (P20) Rented Mules 103-59 Champion
73V Michael Turner/JD Wilks BL Shanahan 15 (P20) Rico, Rico Suarez 97-65 Playoff
68H Michael Vogel AL Big Unit 11 (P12) Murray Hillbillies 113-49 Champion
74H Michael Vogel BL BSL 14 (P20) N.Y. Highlanders 81-81 Runnerup
86H Mike Allen AL NAFC 9 (P12) Tubaforce 109-53 Champion
80H Mike Allen AL Nolan Ryan 3 (P12) Surfside Beachcombers 89-73 Playoff
85V Mike Dilse AL 112 8 (P10) Mea Culpa 95-67 Champion
91V Owen Stairs AL 145 7 (P10) Blind Pig 91-71 Playoff
77V Peter Byrne AL NAIL 12 (P12) Baddoo Boys 94-68 Champion
95V Peter Byrne BL Dw Murphy 1 (P24) Harper's Follies 91-71 Champion
88H Peter Byrne NL Need A Life 6 (P12) Playing For Pizza 91-71 Runnerup
78H Rich Strauss AL 607 8 (P10) Pomoa Casuals 92-70 Champion
87v Rich Strauss NL Stan Musial 6 (P12) Rich Kids 98-64 Runnerup
82H Roger Morgan AL Bruce Worrall 9 (P10) Prairie Outlaws 94-68 Champion
69H Roger Morgan AL Dickey 3 (P10) Prairie Oysters 94-68 Champion
89H Roger Morgan NL BP Indy 4 (P12) Prarie Lightning 110-52 Playoff
74V Roger Odisio BL DBJ 15 (P22) Iron City 109-53 Runnerup
94H Roger Odisio NL Sandberg 8 (P10) Iron City 87-75 Champion
76V Scott Yerby/Scott Hazel NL 193 2 (P12) Ortho Aggies 87-75 None
65H Vincent Burdo AL 145 3 (P10) The Mendoza Line 91-71 Champion
65V William McKnight AL 342 10 (p10) I'm Your Huckleberry 100-62 Champion
83H William McKnight AL Nolan Ryan 2 (p12) Fear and Loathing 88-74 Runnerup
86V William McKnight NL 154 7 (P10) How Much For The Ape? 99-63 Runnerup
78V William McKnight NL Coast to Coast 11 (P12) Killer Nuts 96-66 Runnerup
96H William McKnight NL Koufax 3 (p10) Enrampagement 92-70 Champion
Round 3
Total: 32
AL: 8
NL: 12
BL: 12
70-79 wins: 0
80-89 wins: 2
90-99 wins: 15
100-109 wins: 11
110-119 wins: 3
120-129 wins: 1
Champion: 18
Runnerup: 6
Playoff: 6
None: 2
100H Ari Houser BL Final Table 15 (P24) U Can't Hit This 113-49 Playoff
102H Bret Sayre AL Kaline 5 (p12) $420mm Worth of Pudding 103-59 Champion
110V Brian DewBerry Jones AL Big Hurt 4 (P10) Gopher Pitchers 95-67 Runnerup
110H Clark Goble BL Shanahan 11 (P20) Hammock Hut 95-67 Champion
106V Dale Moon NL 819 4 (p10) Cancun Iguanas 97-65 Champion
105V Dan Troy BL Dw Murphy 16 (P24) SLO Learners 110-52 Runnerup
105H Dave Naehring NL 123 2 (P12) NL Daring Knaves 101-61 Champion
106H Dave Williams NL The Bigs 7 (p12) Still No Co Co 90-72 None
99V Dave Williams NL Williams 8 (P12) Zoom Draft Heroes 92-70 Champion
109V Eric Moyer BL Moe Berg 2 (P20) All Betts Off 98-64 Playoff
99H Eric Moyer NL Willard 11 (p12) Tucker Carlson 91-71 Playoff
111V Jerry Seidenwurm NL Justice League 6 (P10) TATUS y CORREA 105-57 Champion
101V Jessica & Tim Polko NL BP Indy 1 (P12) Resistance is Futile 120-42 Champion
108V Jim Ferguson BL 601 9 (P20) Ferg's Finest 109-53 Champion
102V John Mayne BL Final Table 3 (P24) Yendorian Amulets 100-62 None
109H John Scwhartz AL Willard 8 (P12) Van Lingle Mungos 97-65 Champion
97H Jonathan Strack BL Craphound (NL) 9 (P12) Zellwood Mud Hens 88-74 Playoff
100V Ken Warren AL Dowbiggin 8 (P10) Ballpark Figures 103-59 Champion
112H Ken Warren/Rick Havilan BL DBJ 19 (P22) Looney Canuks 109-53 Playoff
98V Kevin Garry BL Early Bird 10 (P20) Schroedinger's Bats 100-62 Playoff
98H Michael Cohen NL Dowbiggin 3 (P10) Cool Papa Bells 98-64 Champion
104V Michael Confone AL Phillips 5 (P12) And Teoscar Goes To.. 94-68 Champion
104H Michael Rosenswig AL 180 10 (P10) RMT Taxsavers 112-50 Champion
107V Michael Smith BL USCL 19 (P20) Rented Mules 103-59 Champion
103V Peter Byrne AL NAIL 12 (P12) Baddoo Boys 94-68 Champion
112V Peter Byrne BL Dw Murphy 1 (P24) Harper's Follies 91-71 Champion
108H Peter Byrne NL Need A Life 6 (P12) Playing For Pizza 91-71 Runnerup
101H Roger Odisio BL DBJ 15 (P22) Iron City 109-53 Runnerup
111H Roger Odisio NL Sandberg 8 (P10) Iron City 87-75 Champion
97v William McKnight AL 342 10 (p10) I'm Your Huckleberry 100-62 Champion
107H William McKnight NL 154 7 (P10) How Much For The Ape? 99-63 Runnerup
103H William McKnight NL Coast to Coast 11 (P12) Killer Nuts 96-66 Runnerup
Round 4
Total: 16
AL: 2
NL: 7
BL: 7
70-79 wins: 0
80-89 wins: 1
90-99 wins: 6
100-109 wins: 7
110-119 wins: 1
120-129 wins: 1
Champion: 11
Runnerup: 1
Playoff: 3
None: 1
119H Clark Goble BL Shanahan 11 (P20) Hammock Hut 95-67 Champion
117H Dale Moon NL 819 4 (p10) Cancun Iguanas 97-65 Champion
117H Dave Naehring NL 123 2 (P12) NL Daring Knaves 101-61 Champion
114V Dave Williams NL Williams 8 (P12) Zoom Draft Heroes 92-70 Champion
119V Eric Moyer BL Moe Berg 2 (P20) All Betts Off 98-64 Playoff
120V Jerry Seidenwurm NL Justice League 6 (P10) TATUS y CORREA 105-57 Champion
115V Jessica & Tim Polko NL BP Indy 1 (P12) Resistance is Futile 120-42 Champion
118H Jim Ferguson BL 601 9 (P20) Ferg's Finest 109-53 Champion
115H John Mayne BL Final Table 3 (P24) Yendorian Amulets 100-62 None
113V Jonathan Strack BL Craphound (NL) 9 (P12) Zellwood Mud Hens 88-74 Playoff
114H Ken Warren AL Dowbiggin 8 (P10) Ballpark Figures 103-59 Champion
120H Ken Warren/Rick Havilan BL DBJ 19 (P22) Looney Canuks 109-53 Playoff
113H Michael Cohen NL Dowbiggin 3 (P10) Cool Papa Bells 98-64 Champion
116H Michael Rosenswig AL 180 10 (P10) RMT Taxsavers 112-50 Champion
118V Michael Smith BL USCL 19 (P20) Rented Mules 103-59 Champion
116V William McKnight NL Coast to Coast 11 (P12) Killer Nuts 96-66 Runnerup
Round 5
Total: 8
AL: 2
NL: 3
BL: 3
70-79 wins: 0
80-89 wins: 0
90-99 wins: 3
100-109 wins: 3
110-119 wins: 1
120-129 wins: 1
Champion: 7
Runnerup: 0
Playoff: 1
None: 0
124V Clark Goble BL Shanahan 11 (P20) Hammock Hut 95-67 Champion
123V Dale Moon NL 819 4 (p10) Cancun Iguanas 97-65 Champion
122V Jessica & Tim Polko NL BP Indy 1 (P12) Resistance is Futile 120-42 Champion
123H Jim Ferguson BL 601 9 (P20) Ferg's Finest 109-53 Champion
121H Ken Warren AL Dowbiggin 8 (P10) Ballpark Figures 103-59 Champion
124H Ken Warren/Rick Havilan BL DBJ 19 (P22) Looney Canuks 109-53 Playoff
121V Michael Cohen NL Dowbiggin 3 (P10) Cool Papa Bells 98-64 Champion
122H Michael Rosenswig AL 180 10 (P10) RMT Taxsavers 112-50 Champion
Round 6
Total: 4
AL: 0
NL: 3
BL: 1
70-79 wins: 0
80-89 wins: 0
90-99 wins: 2
100-109 wins: 1
110-119 wins: 0
120-129 wins: 1
Champion: 3
Runnerup: 0
Playoff: 1
None: 0
126V Dale Moon NL 819 4 (p10) Cancun Iguanas 97-65 Champion
125H Jessica & Tim Polko NL BP Indy 1 (P12) Resistance is Futile 120-42 Champion
126H Ken Warren/Rick Havilan BL DBJ 19 (P22) Looney Canuks 109-53 Playoff
125V Michael Cohen NL Dowbiggin 3 (P10) Cool Papa Bells 98-64 Champion
Round 7
Total: 2
AL: 0
NL: 2
BL: 0
70-79 wins: 0
80-89 wins: 0
90-99 wins: 2
100-109 wins: 0
110-119 wins: 0
120-129 wins: 0
Champion: 2
Runnerup: 0
Playoff: 0
None: 0
127H Dale Moon NL 819 4 (p10) Cancun Iguanas 97-65 Champion
127V Michael Cohen NL Dowbiggin 3 (P10) Cool Papa Bells 98-64 Champion