Scoresheet-Talk Tourney - 2017
Rules
There will be no seeds, all teams will be thrown into a pot. The tourney will use the playoff lineups.
Each team will be receiving the results of the games they participate in. I'll be
receiving all of the games and be forwarding it on to all participants. Games will
be played at the rate of one round per every other day.
Round 1
Total: 61
AL: 29
NL: 24
BL: 8
<79 wins: 0
80-89 wins: 18
90-99 wins: 25
100-109 wins: 17
110-116 wins: 1
Champion: 31
Runnerup: 11
Playoff: 10
None: 9
27 Jeff Barton NL Yellow Jackets #1 (P10) Gina Karma 86-76 Playoff
25 Ben Bell AL Nigro #4 (P10) Brewster Whitecaps 86-76 Champion
13 John Byrne AL BBX #10 (P10) Princeton Panthers 99-63 Champion
19 John Byrne AL 700 #8 (P10) Princeton Tigers 95-67 Champion
07 John Byrne AL 170 #6 (P10) Princeton Jaguars 99-63 Champion
26 John Byrne NL 312 #2 (P12) Princeton Pirates 92-70 Champion
21 Michael Clark NL Michael C Clark #12 (P15) Dacula Pensioners 85-77 None
12 David Conradt AL SAIL #2 (P12) The Royal Pains 90-72 Champion
29 Kevin Cremin NL 509 #10 (P12) Brooklyn Ward's Wonders 94-68 Runnerup
9 Kevin Cremin AL 812 #2 (P10) Brooklyn Eckfords 87-75 Runnerup
6 Kevin Cremin NL 193 #3 (P12) Brooklyn Tip-Tops 87-75 Runnerup
08 Brian DewBerry-Jones AL Big Hurt #4 (P10) Gopher Pitchers 89-73 Runnerup
14 Brian DewBerry-Jones BL Dw Murphy #6 (P24) Cat Eggs 90-72 None
/Reede Stockton
31 Brian DewBerry-Jones BL DBJ #20 (P22) Montana Wildhacks 105-57 Playoff
/Andy Cleary
29 Jeff Erickson BL Kings #2 (P24) GAA 102-60 Champion
/Chris Liss
01 Jim Ferguson BL 601 #1 (P20) Ferg's Finest 105-57 Playoff
16 Mark Groettum AL Blyleven #2 (P10) launch ipad 92-71 Champion
23 Greg Hardy AL 701 #3 (P10) Cooperstown Grays 85-77 None
12 Jose Hernandez NL 108 #2 (P10) Young & Restless 100-62 Runnerup
30 Jose Hernandez NL 136 #3 (P10) Growing pains. 98-64 Champion
10 Erwin Hunke BL DBJ #9 (P22) Black Dogs 105-57 Runnerup
15 Ronald Jirovec AL 161 #5 (P10) Detroit Dragsters 89-73 Champion
32 Ronald Jirovec AL 193 #9 (P10) Detroit Hitmen 100-62 Champion
24 Ronald Jirovec AL NAIL #5 (P12) Detroit DieHards 99-63 Champion
32 Tery Kazakoff BL Dw Murphy #11 (P24) Filet-O-Fish 102-60 Champion
05 Jay Kennel NL Grandslam #11 (P12) K-9 85-77 Champion
28 David Lengel AL 823 #2 (P10) Homer, Ozzie & The Straw 96-66 Champion
02 Rich Lunardi NL SSF #7 (P10) DEM BUMS 99-63 Champion
20 John Mayne AL BP NorCal #9 (P12) Wynn Encores 89-73 None
30 Andrew Merwin NL 127 #6 (P10) Michiganders 102-60 Runnerup
16 Andrew Merwin AL 508 #5 (P10) Michiganders 88-74 Playoff
24 David Merwin NL Sandberg #3 (P12) Marvels 86-76 Playoff
7 David Merwin NL 124 #8 (P10) Myth 95-75 Champion
28 Eric Moyer NL Willard #5 (P12) Mudville Hens 89-73 None
05 Eric Moyer BL Dw Murphy #21 (P24) Mudville Hens 107-55 Playoff
18 Andrew Mulkerin BL Moneyball #18 (P20) Better Off Dead 100-62 Champion
03 James Pigg NL 814 #9 (P12) Fibonacci Curve 97-65 Champion
/Mark Haupt
22 James Pigg NL GrandMasters #8 (P12) Old Old School 97-65 Runnerup
/Mark Haupt
27 Jess & Tim Polko AL Phillips #4 (P12) Statistical Anomaly 108-54 Champion
04 Jess & Tim Polko NL BP Indy #7 (P10) Resistance is Futile 119-43 Champion
21 Jason Rapisand AL Extraordinary Gents #10(P10)Lon Knight 107-55 Champion
25 Scott Risner NL 130 #1 (P12) Rizzo 90-72 Champion
10 Tom Ruedy AL 155 #6 (P10) Sale of the Century 103-59 Runnerup
02 Tom Ruedy AL 156 #4 (P10) Eaton Alive 88-74 Playoff
20 Tom Ruedy AL 813 #7 (P10) Setting Sale 107-55 Champion
08 John Schwartz AL Willard #8 (P12) Van Lingle Mungos 102-60 Champion
14 Mark Smith NL All Stars #6 (P12) Alternative Facts 89-73 None
23 Jonathan Strack AL LaPlante #6 (P10) Acadian Driftwood 86-76 None
31 Michael Vogel AL 121 #4 (P10) Bulldogs 95-67 Playoff
11 Michael Vogel AL 122 #7 (P10) Delaware Roosers 95-67 Champion
22 Michael Vogel AL Root Brett #2 (O10) Pride of The Yankees 95-67 Runnerup
04 Michael Vogel NL SandyK #10 (P12) Hartford Dark Blues 96-66 Champion
11 Jared Weiss AL BP Norcal #11 (P12) Three True Outcomes 96-66 Champion
/ Ben Murphy
/ Ian Lefkowitz
17 Charlie Wiles AL 818 #2 (P10) $ierra Gambler$ 102-60 Champion
06 Charlie Wiles AL 820 #9 (P10) $ierra Gambler$ 90-72 Champion
18 Dave Williams NL Williams #8 (P12) Post Draft Poker 92-70 Playoff
15 Dave Williams NL The Bigs #7 (P12) Chewed Chunks 109-53 Champion
13 Rick Wynne NL Michael C Clark #8 (P15) Kershaw's Back 90-72 Playoff
26 Rick Wynne NL Donny Browning #3 (P10) Always A Bridesmaid 88-74 None
19 Rick Wynne NL Home Town #10 (P10) MadBum's a Snake 98-64 Runnerup
3 Rick Wynne AL 502 #9 (P10) Scherzer & Co. 87-75 None
Round 2
Total: 32
AL: 16
NL: 10
BL: 6
<79 wins: 0
80-89 wins: 8
90-99 wins: 13
100-109 wins: 10
110-116 wins: 1
Champion: 22
Runnerup: 4
Playoff: 3
None: 3
39 John Byrne AL BBX #10 (P10) Princeton Panthers 99-63 Champion
42 John Byrne AL 700 #8 (P10) Princeton Tigers 95-67 Champion
45 John Byrne NL 312 #2 (P12) Princeton Pirates 92-70 Champion
38 David Conradt AL SAIL #2 (P12) The Royal Pains 90-72 Champion
37 Kevin Cremin AL 812 #2 (P10) Brooklyn Eckfords 87-75 Runnerup
35 Kevin Cremin NL 193 #3 (P12) Brooklyn Tip-Tops 87-75 Runnerup
48 Brian DewBerry-Jones BL DBJ #20 (P22) Montana Wildhacks 105-57 Playoff
/Andy Cleary
47 Jeff Erickson BL Kings #2 (P24) GAA 102-60 Champion
/Chris Liss
33 Jim Ferguson BL 601 #1 (P20) Ferg's Finest 105-57 Playoff
47 Jose Hernandez NL 136 #3 (P10) Growing pains. 98-64 Champion
37 Erwin Hunke BL DBJ #9 (P22) Black Dogs 105-57 Runnerup
40 Ronald Jirovec AL 161 #5 (P10) Detroit Dragsters 89-73 Champion
44 Ronald Jirovec AL NAIL #5 (P12) Detroit DieHards 99-63 Champion
48 Tery Kazakoff BL Dw Murphy #11 (P24) Filet-O-Fish 102-60 Champion
35 Jay Kennel NL Grandslam #11 (P12) K-9 85-77 Champion
46 David Lengel AL 823 #2 (P10) Homer, Ozzie & The Straw 96-66 Champion
33 Rich Lunardi NL SSF #7 (P10) DEM BUMS 99-63 Champion
42 John Mayne AL BP NorCal #9 (P12) Wynn Encores 89-73 None
40 Andrew Merwin AL 508 #5 (P10) Michiganders 88-74 Playoff
36 David Merwin NL 124 #8 (P10) Myth 95-75 Champion
41 Andrew Mulkerin BL Moneyball #18 (P20) Better Off Dead 100-62 Champion
34 James Pigg NL 814 #9 (P12) Fibonacci Curve 97-65 Champion
/Mark Haupt
46 Jess & Tim Polko AL Phillips #4 (P12) Statistical Anomaly 108-54 Champion
34 Jess & Tim Polko NL BP Indy #7 (P10) Resistance is Futile 119-43 Champion
43 Jason Rapisand AL Extraordinary Gents #10(P10)Lon Knight 107-55 Champion
45 Scott Risner NL 130 #1 (P12) Rizzo 90-72 Champion
36 John Schwartz AL Willard #8 (P12) Van Lingle Mungos 102-60 Champion
39 Mark Smith NL All Stars #6 (P12) Alternative Facts 89-73 None
44 Jonathan Strack AL LaPlante #6 (P10) Acadian Driftwood 86-76 None
43 Michael Vogel AL Root Brett #2 (O10) Pride of The Yankees 95-67 Runnerup
38 Jared Weiss AL BP Norcal #11 (P12) Three True Outcomes 96-66 Champion
/ Ben Murphy
/ Ian Lefkowitz
41 Charlie Wiles AL 818 #2 (P10) $ierra Gambler$ 102-60 Champion
Round 3
Total: 16
AL: 7
NL: 5
BL: 4
<79 wins: 0
80-89 wins: 3
90-99 wins: 7
100-109 wins: 5
110-116 wins: 1
Champion: 14
Runnerup: 1
Playoff:
None: 1
52 John Byrne AL BBX #10 (P10) Princeton Panthers 99-63 Champion
51 David Conradt AL SAIL #2 (P12) The Royal Pains 90-72 Champion
56 Jeff Erickson BL Kings #2 (P24) GAA 102-60 Champion
/Chris Liss
51 Erwin Hunke BL DBJ #9 (P22) Black Dogs 105-57 Runnerup
52 Ronald Jirovec AL 161 #5 (P10) Detroit Dragsters 89-73 Champion
54 Ronald Jirovec AL NAIL #5 (P12) Detroit DieHards 99-63 Champion
56 Tery Kazakoff BL Dw Murphy #11 (P24) Filet-O-Fish 102-60 Champion
50 Jay Kennel NL Grandslam #11 (P12) K-9 85-77 Champion
55 David Lengel AL 823 #2 (P10) Homer, Ozzie & The Straw 96-66 Champion
49 Rich Lunardi NL SSF #7 (P10) DEM BUMS 99-63 Champion
53 John Mayne AL BP NorCal #9 (P12) Wynn Encores 89-73 None
50 David Merwin NL 124 #8 (P10) Myth 95-75 Champion
53 Andrew Mulkerin BL Moneyball #18 (P20) Better Off Dead 100-62 Champion
49 Jess & Tim Polko NL BP Indy #7 (P10) Resistance is Futile 119-43 Champion
54 Jason Rapisand AL Extraordinary Gents #10(P10)Lon Knight 107-55 Champion
55 Scott Risner NL 130 #1 (P12) Rizzo 90-72 Champion
Round 4
Total: 8
AL: 3
NL: 2
BL: 3
<79 wins: 0
80-89 wins: 1
90-99 wins: 3
100-109 wins: 3
110-116 wins: 1
Champion: 7
Runnerup: 1
Playoff:
None:
58 John Byrne AL BBX #10 (P10) Princeton Panthers 99-63 Champion
58 Erwin Hunke BL DBJ #9 (P22) Black Dogs 105-57 Runnerup
59 Ronald Jirovec AL NAIL #5 (P12) Detroit DieHards 99-63 Champion
60 Tery Kazakoff BL Dw Murphy #11 (P24) Filet-O-Fish 102-60 Champion
57 Jay Kennel NL Grandslam #11 (P12) K-9 85-77 Champion
60 David Lengel AL 823 #2 (P10) Homer, Ozzie & The Straw 96-66 Champion
59 Andrew Mulkerin BL Moneyball #18 (P20) Better Off Dead 100-62 Champion
57 Jess & Tim Polko NL BP Indy #7 (P10) Resistance is Futile 119-43 Champion
Round 5
Total: 4
AL: 2
NL: 1
BL: 1
<79 wins: 0
80-89 wins: 0
90-99 wins: 2
100-109 wins: 1
110-116 wins: 1
Champion: 4
Runnerup:
Playoff:
None:
61 John Byrne AL BBX #10 (P10) Princeton Panthers 99-63 Champion
62 David Lengel AL 823 #2 (P10) Homer, Ozzie & The Straw 96-66 Champion
62 Andrew Mulkerin BL Moneyball #18 (P20) Better Off Dead 100-62 Champion
61 Jess & Tim Polko NL BP Indy #7 (P10) Resistance is Futile 119-43 Champion
Round 6
Total: 2
AL: 2
NL:
BL:
<79 wins: 0
80-89 wins: 0
90-99 wins: 2
100-109 wins: 1
110-116 wins: 1
Champion: 2
Runnerup:
Playoff:
None:
63 John Byrne AL BBX #10 (P10) Princeton Panthers 99-63 Champion
63 David Lengel AL 823 #2 (P10) Homer, Ozzie & The Straw 96-66 Champion