Scoresheet-Talk Tourney - 2005
Rules
There will be no seeds, all teams will be thrown into a pot. The tourney will use the playoff lineups.
Each team will be receiving the results of the games they participate in. I'll be
receiving all of the games and be forwarding it on to all participants. Games will
be played at the rate of one round per every other day.
* - Check not received yet
! - Multiple league teams
Round 1
Total: 64
AL: 19
NL: 39
BL: 6
70-79 wins: 0
80-89 wins: 26
90-99 wins: 32
100-109 wins: 5
110-115 wins: 1
Champion: 36
Runnerup: 6
Playoff: 15
No: 7
1 Brad Biggs NL CFAN #3 (P12) Fritz, Kekich, & Family 90-72 Champion
31 Brad Biggs NL 331 #10 (P12) No Moore Donnie 102-60 Champion
24 Danny Breigner, Jr. AL 153 #8 (P10) Calusa Crawfish 91-71 Champion
25 Danny Breigner, Jr. AL 176 #9 (P10) Everett Sand Gnats 100-62 Champion
4 Danny Breigner, Jr. NL 321 #3 (P12) Team Danny 86-76 Runnerup
19 Dan Brewer AL 340 #5 (P10) Legendary Pickles 90-72 Champion
14 Dan Brewer AL 302 #4 (P10) Fighting Mules 80-82 No
29 Dan Brewer NL 154 #1 (P10) Diamond Dawgs 89-73 No
8 Dan Brewer NL Sandberg #11 (P12) Bully Pulpits 87-75 Runnerup
17 Rick Brooks NL 600 #3 (P12) Tennessee Sopranos 95-67 Playoff
16 Rick Brooks NL 601 #10 (P12) Rogue Dolphins 109-53 Champion
17 Jim Butler NL TS41 #9 (P10) The Simpsons 89-73 Champion
27 Andy Cleary NL Need A Life #10 (P12) Fierce Invalids 96-66 Champion
2 Dennis Cleary AL Gamblers #1 (P10) NorCal Hot Rod Assoc. 92-70 Champion
30 Sean Conley NL NIPL #1 (P12) Geriatric Juicers 96-66 Champion
11 Sean Conley BL USCL #4 (P20) Smoke & Mirrors 87-75 Champion
18 Dick Craswell AL AAA Sofyl #8 (O10) San Andreas Otters 91-71 Champion
32 Brian DewBerry-Jones AL NAIL #11 (P12) Million Dollar Poodles 92-70 Champion
12 Brian DewBerry-Jones NL Need A Life #6 (P12) Pulp Poodles 95-67 Playoff
22 Doug English AL 111 #6 (P10) English Muffins 86-76 Playoff
16 Doug English NL 341 #4 (P12) Goleta Pogocats 94-68 Champion
12*Oz Fontecchio AL 119 #2 (P10) Oz' Wizards 98-64 Champion
1*Oz Fontecchio NL 701 #9 (P12) Oz' Wizards 97-65 Champion
18*Oz Fontecchio NL 322 #2 (P12) Oz' Wizards 93-69 Champion
7 Kevin Garry NL John Kruk Memorial #8 (P12) Frog Baseball 83-79 Playoff
26 Kevin Garry AL Playball #8 (P10) Springfield Isotopes 86-76 Champion
14 Martin Garry NL All Stars #4 (P12) Team #4 94-68 Playoff
25 Jim Hallo AL Trailblazer #4 (P10) Doolittles 95-67 Champion
20 Greg Hardy AL 701 #3 (P10) Cooperstown Grays 93-69 Champion
3 Larry Hayes NL 177 #5 (P12) Ghosts of 'lectricity 96-66 Champion
28 Ari Houser BL DBJ #7 (P22) Kiko's Kids 96-66 Champion
5 Ari Houser AL 320 #8 (P10) Abraxas 89-73 Runnerup
30 Ron Jirovec AL 161 #5 (P10) Detroit Dragsters 87-75 No
15 Ron Jirovec AL 193 #9 (P10) Detroit Hitmen 83-79 Playoff
4 Ron Jirovec NL All-Stars #10 (P12) Motor City River Rats 86-76 Runnerup
23 Ron Jirovec NL Internet #3 (P12) Motown Stars 90-72 Playoff
13 David Karpis NL 157 #5 (P10) DK's Flamethrowers 96-66 Champion
24 Jim Kolsky NL 105 #4 (P12) C.V Cubs 108-54 Champion
27 Matt Mares NL Swindlers #1 (P10) C.C. Drunken Swine 89-73 Champion
2 John Mayne AL BP NorCal #9 (P10) Isotopes 88-74 Champion
28 Dale Moon AL Catfish Hunter #5 (P10) Green Bay Gryphons 87-75 Champion
7 Dale Moon BL RedLeg Snyder #4 (P20) Door County Coyotes 111-51 Champion
23 Eric Moyer NL BP Indy #6 (P12) Mudville Hens 89-73 Playoff
11 Eric Moyer NL Willard #5 (P12) Mudville Hens 95-67 Champion
22 Win Murray AL LaPlante #1 (P10) Carolina Eels 85-77 No
29 Andy Rasor BL Roaring 20 #5 (P20) Cripplers 87-75 No
9 Andy Rasor NL BP Indy #12 (P12) Cripplers 89-73 Playoff
21 Andy Rasor NL Gerwig #1 (P12) Cripplers 93-69 Playoff
6 Andy Rasor NL Majors Sofyl #1 (P12) Cripplers 79-83 No
20*David Renzema NL Lollargangers #12 (P12) Tell It Goodbye 92-70 Runnerup
19 JA Rodgers NL Patriot #8 (P12) Biomorphic Andoulies 84-78 Playoff
9 JA Rodgers AL 311 #6 (P10) Coloratura Roosters 102-60 Champion
31 Rick Shoults NL Grand Slam #12 (P12) Redbird Nation 91-71 Champion
10 Rick Shoults NL 167 #8 (P10) Rude Awakening 93-69 Champion
15 Anthony Smith NL 303 #6 (P12) Oregon Colts 86-76 Champion
21 Anthony Smith NL 127 #10 (P10) Oregon Predators 95-67 Champion
26 Anthony Smith NL 157 #10 (P10) Oregon Reign 85-77 Playoff
3 Anthony Smith NL Mad Chatters #4 (P12) Southern Oregon Slyders 88-74 Playoff
5 Team Available NL 154 #8 (P10) Team Available 97-65 Champion
13 Bing Waldert BL Hobbs #7 (P12-Actually NL) Motor Kings 91-71 Champion
8 Ken Warren/Rick Havi BL DBJ #19 (P22) Looney Canucks 94-68 Playoff
32 Dave Williams NL Williams #8 (P12) Driviling Drool 91-71 Playoff
6 Dave Williams NL The Bigs #8 (P12) Drool Too 85-77 No
10 Jonathon Wilson BL Jordan #13 (P20) Schilling This! 95-67 Runnerup
Brad Biggs - IL
Danny Breinger - FL
Dan Brewer - OH
Rick Brooks - AL
Jim Butler - UT
Andy Cleary - CA
Dennis Cleary - CA
Sean Conley - VA
Dick Craswell - CA
Brian DewBerry-Jones - CA
Doug English - CA
Oz Fontecchio
Kevin Garry - WI
Martin Garry = IL
Jim Hallo - NJ
Greg Hardy - NH
Larry Hayes - CA
Ari Houser - MD
Ron Jirovec - MI
David Karpis - NY
Jim Kolsky - CA
Matt Mares - LA
John Mayne - CA
Dale Moon - WI
Eric Moyer - OH
Win Murray - IL
Andy Rasor - IN
David Renzema
JA Rodgers - OH
Rick Shoults - MO
Anthony Smith - OR
Team Available
Bing Waldert - MA
Ken Warren - ON
Dave Williams - CA
Jonathon Wilson - AZ
Round 2
Total: 32
AL: 13
NL: 17
BL: 2
70-79 wins: 0
80-89 wins: 11
90-99 wins: 16
100-109 wins: 4
110-115 wins: 1
Champion: 21
Runnerup: 2
Playoff: 4
No: 5
48 Brad Biggs NL 331 #10 (P12) No Moore Donnie 102-60 Champion
44 Danny Breigner, Jr. AL 153 #8 (P10) Calusa Crawfish 91-71 Champion
45 Danny Breigner, Jr. AL 176 #9 (P10) Everett Sand Gnats 100-62 Champion
42 Dan Brewer AL 340 #5 (P10) Legendary Pickles 90-72 Champion
39 Dan Brewer AL 302 #4 (P10) Fighting Mules 80-82 No
47 Dan Brewer NL 154 #1 (P10) Diamond Dawgs 89-73 No
40 Rick Brooks NL 601 #10 (P12) Rogue Dolphins 109-53 Champion
41 Jim Butler NL TS41 #9 (P10) The Simpsons 89-73 Champion
46 Andy Cleary NL Need A Life #10 (P12) Fierce Invalids 96-66 Champion
33 Dennis Cleary AL Gamblers #1 (P10) NorCal Hot Rod Assoc. 92-70 Champion
38*Oz Fontecchio AL 119 #2 (P10) Oz' Wizards 98-64 Champion
33*Oz Fontecchio NL 701 #9 (P12) Oz' Wizards 97-65 Champion
41*Oz Fontecchio NL 322 #2 (P12) Oz' Wizards 93-69 Champion
45 Kevin Garry AL Playball #8 (P10) Springfield Isotopes 86-76 Champion
42 Greg Hardy AL 701 #3 (P10) Cooperstown Grays 93-69 Champion
34 Larry Hayes NL 177 #5 (P12) Ghosts of 'lectricity 96-66 Champion
35 Ari Houser AL 320 #8 (P10) Abraxas 89-73 Runnerup
47 Ron Jirovec AL 161 #5 (P10) Detroit Dragsters 87-75 No
40 Ron Jirovec AL 193 #9 (P10) Detroit Hitmen 83-79 Playoff
34 Ron Jirovec NL All-Stars #10 (P12) Motor City River Rats 86-76 Runnerup
44 Ron Jirovec NL Internet #3 (P12) Motown Stars 90-72 Playoff
46 Dale Moon AL Catfish Hunter #5 (P10) Green Bay Gryphons 87-75 Champion
36 Dale Moon BL RedLeg Snyder #4 (P20) Door County Coyotes 111-51 Champion
38 Eric Moyer NL Willard #5 (P12) Mudville Hens 95-67 Champion
43 Win Murray AL LaPlante #1 (P10) Carolina Eels 85-77 No
37 JA Rodgers AL 311 #6 (P10) Coloratura Roosters 102-60 Champion
37 Rick Shoults NL 167 #8 (P10) Rude Awakening 93-69 Champion
43 Anthony Smith NL 127 #10 (P10) Oregon Predators 95-67 Champion
39 Bing Waldert BL Hobbs #7 (P12-Actually NL) Motor Kings 91-71 Champion
36 Ken Warren/Rick Havi BL DBJ #19 (P22) Looney Canucks 94-68 Playoff
48 Dave Williams NL Williams #8 (P12) Driviling Drool 91-71 Playoff
35 Dave Williams NL The Bigs #8 (P12) Drool Too 85-77 No
Round 3
Total: 16
AL: 7
NL: 8
BL: 1
70-79 wins: 0
80-89 wins: 4
90-99 wins: 8
100-109 wins: 3
110-115 wins: 1
Champion: 12
Runnerup: 0
Playoff: 1
No: 3
54 Danny Breigner, Jr. AL 153 #8 (P10) Calusa Crawfish 91-71 Champion
55 Danny Breigner, Jr. AL 176 #9 (P10) Everett Sand Gnats 100-62 Champion
56 Dan Brewer NL 154 #1 (P10) Diamond Dawgs 89-73 No
52 Rick Brooks NL 601 #10 (P12) Rogue Dolphins 109-53 Champion
53 Jim Butler NL TS41 #9 (P10) The Simpsons 89-73 Champion
55 Andy Cleary NL Need A Life #10 (P12) Fierce Invalids 96-66 Champion
49 Dennis Cleary AL Gamblers #1 (P10) NorCal Hot Rod Assoc. 92-70 Champion
51*Oz Fontecchio AL 119 #2 (P10) Oz' Wizards 98-64 Champion
53 Greg Hardy AL 701 #3 (P10) Cooperstown Grays 93-69 Champion
49 Larry Hayes NL 177 #5 (P12) Ghosts of 'lectricity 96-66 Champion
50 Dale Moon BL RedLeg Snyder #4 (P20) Door County Coyotes 111-51 Champion
54 Win Murray AL LaPlante #1 (P10) Carolina Eels 85-77 No
51 JA Rodgers AL 311 #6 (P10) Coloratura Roosters 102-60 Champion
52 Bing Waldert BL Hobbs #7 (P12-Actually NL) Motor Kings 91-71 Champion
56 Dave Williams NL Williams #8 (P12) Driviling Drool 91-71 Playoff
50 Dave Williams NL The Bigs #8 (P12) Drool Too 85-77 No
Round 4
Total: 8
AL: 3
NL: 4
BL: 1
70-79 wins: 0
80-89 wins: 2
90-99 wins: 3
100-109 wins: 2
110-115 wins: 1
Champion: 6
Runnerup: 0
Playoff: 0
No: 2
60 Dan Brewer NL 154 #1 (P10) Diamond Dawgs 89-73 No
58 Rick Brooks NL 601 #10 (P12) Rogue Dolphins 109-53 Champion
60 Andy Cleary NL Need A Life #10 (P12) Fierce Invalids 96-66 Champion
59 Greg Hardy AL 701 #3 (P10) Cooperstown Grays 93-69 Champion
57 Larry Hayes NL 177 #5 (P12) Ghosts of 'lectricity 96-66 Champion
57 Dale Moon BL RedLeg Snyder #4 (P20) Door County Coyotes 111-51 Champion
59 Win Murray AL LaPlante #1 (P10) Carolina Eels 85-77 No
58 JA Rodgers AL 311 #6 (P10) Coloratura Roosters 102-60 Champion
Round 4
Total: 4
AL: 1
NL: 2
BL: 1
70-79 wins: 0
80-89 wins: 0
90-99 wins: 2
100-109 wins: 1
110-115 wins: 1
Champion: 4
Runnerup: 0
Playoff: 0
No: 0
61 Rick Brooks NL 601 #10 (P12) Rogue Dolphins 109-53 Champion
62 Andy Cleary NL Need A Life #10 (P12) Fierce Invalids 96-66 Champion
62 Greg Hardy AL 701 #3 (P10) Cooperstown Grays 93-69 Champion
61 Dale Moon BL RedLeg Snyder #4 (P20) Door County Coyotes 111-51 Champion
Round 5
Total: 2
AL: 0
NL: 2
BL: 0
70-79 wins: 0
80-89 wins: 0
90-99 wins: 1
100-109 wins: 1
110-115 wins: 0
Champion: 2
Runnerup: 0
Playoff: 0
No: 0
63 Rick Brooks NL 601 #10 (P12) Rogue Dolphins 109-53 Champion
63 Andy Cleary NL Need A Life #10 (P12) Fierce Invalids 96-66 Champion